Andhra,Telangana Politics

Bandaru Dattatreya

మీ ఎం.పి ఆధ్వర్యంలొ నియొజక అభివ్రుద్ది జరిగిందని భావిస్తున్నారా?1-5 మద్యలొ ఎంత రేటింగ్ ఇవ్వగలరు?
Give your rating here :
Voter Rating:3/5 - 9 Voter's Rated

Do you want to elect your leader once again? వచ్చే ఎన్నికల్లొ మీ నేతను మళ్ళీ ఎన్నుకొవాలని అనుకుంటున్నారా?
Total Votes: 9   Yes: 7   No: 2

వచ్చే ఎన్నికల్లొ మీ అభిమాన పార్టి నుండి Secunderabad ఎం.పి టికెట్ ఎవరికి ఇవ్వాలని కొరుకుంటున్నారు?
Party Name:
Candidate Name:
Enter Your Name :

Secunderabad M.P Ticket Aspirants
Candidate NamePartyRequested ByFrom
 BJP Hyderabad,Telangana
Bandaru dattadreyaBJPPenta Narendhar 
DatatreyaBJPDeepak hyd 
Bandaru dattatrayaBJPArun 
Kvln reddyBJPబుర్ర వెంకటేష్ గౌడ్ 
12

Constituency:Secunderabad
Party: BJP
Contact No: 9440585999
Qualification: Graduate
Email Id: bandarudattatreya1947@gmail.com
Address: Resident of 1-9-19-B/34-F/4 Ramnagar, Musheerabad, Hyderabad-20

Personal Details

Bandaru Dattatreya (often called Dattanna, born 26 February 1947) is an Indian politician from the Telangana. He was the president of the United Andhra Pradesh unit of the Bharatiya Janta Party (BJP). He has been elected as a member of parliament for 10th, 12th, 13th Lok Sabhas (1991-2004) from Secunderabad Lok Sabha constituency and was a Union Minister in Atal Bihari Vajpayee's government. He was re-elected to 16th Lok Sabha from Secunderabad Constituency. He is a BJP National Vice-President. Dattatreya belongs to a yadav Community and comes from a rich background.

Age: 70
Self Profession : Business
Spouse Profession : House Wife
Educational Details : Graduate (B.Sc. from Anwar Ul Uloom College, Osmania University in 1968)
Children : Vaishnav Bandaru (Died on 24 may 2018), Vijaya Laxmi

Brief Details of IPCs
1 charges related to Being member of an unlawful assembly (IPC Section-143)
1 charges related to Disobedience to order duly promulgated by public servant (IPC Section-188)

Political Career

Bandaru Dattatreya started his career with Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh (RSS). He was a pracharak before joining the BJP.

Positions held :
1980 - Secretary, Bharatiya Janata Party (B.J.P.), Andhra Pradesh.
1981 - 1989:General-Secretary, B.J.P., Andhra Pradesh.
1991: Elected to 10th Lok Sabha (Member, Public Accounts Committee and Committee on Welfare of SCs, STs and Minorities)
1996 - 1998:President, B.J.P., Andhra Pradesh.
1998:Re-elected to 12th Lok Sabha (2nd term).
1998 - 1999:Union Minister of State, Urban Development .
1999:Re-elected to 13th Lok Sabha (3rd term) .
13 October 1999 - 14 June 2000:Union Minister of State, Ministry of Urban Development .
14 June 2000 - 30 June 2002:Union Minister of State, Ministry of Urban Development and Poverty Alleviation.
1 July 2002 - 2004:Union Minister of State, Ministry of Railways.
2014- Elected to 16th Lok Sabha from Secunderabad Constituency.
2014- BJP National Vice-President
2014- Chairman : committee on OBC's welfare
He was the Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Labour and Employment from 2014 to 1 September 2017. On 24 may 2018 his young boy Died due to heart attack when he was eating dinner with whole family.
మళ్ళీ మీ ఎం.పి ని ఈ దఫా 2019 లొ ఎన్నుకొవాలని భావిస్తున్నరా? లెదా? ఐతె ఎందుకు..క్రింద ఉన్న కామెంట్ లొ వ్రాయండి.
మీ నియొజక వర్గం ఎం.పి పని తనానికి న్యాయ నిర్ణేతలు మీరె అవ్వండి.క్రింద ఉన్న మీ ఎం.పి ఫొటొ పైన క్లిక్ చెయండి.మార్కులు ఇవ్వండి.మీ నియొజక వర్గంలొ అభివ్రుద్ది జరిగిందొ,లేదో కామెంట్ లొ వ్రాయండి..
Processing...
Please wait